1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. SUMMIT STRUCTURES PLANT LTD

SUMMIT STRUCTURES PLANT LTD

SAS FRIARSWOOD, CHIPPERFIELD ROAD, KINGS LANGLEY  WD4 9JB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13226811
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SUMMIT STRUCTURES PLANT LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KINGS LANGLEY. SUMMIT STRUCTURES PLANT LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name SUMMIT STRUCTURES PLANT LTD
Company number 13226811
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address SAS FRIARSWOOD
CHIPPERFIELD ROAD
KINGS LANGLEY
WD4 9JB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Patrick Gerard Murphy Nationality: Irish Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Michael Gerard O'Sullivan Nationality: Irish Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (99 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SUMMIT STRUCTURES PLANT LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SUMMIT STRUCTURES PLANT LTD 25 Feb 2021