1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Electrical installation
  5. /
  6. SMARTER RENOVATIONS LTD

SMARTER RENOVATIONS LTD

20 CHAMBERLAIN STREET, WELLS  BA5 2PF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13226875
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SMARTER RENOVATIONS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WELLS. SMARTER RENOVATIONS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Electrical installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name SMARTER RENOVATIONS LTD
Company number 13226875
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20 CHAMBERLAIN STREET
WELLS
BA5 2PF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Ying Frampton Nationality: Thai Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Daniel Frampton Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (99 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SMARTER RENOVATIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SMARTER RENOVATIONS LTD 25 Feb 2021