1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of domestic buildings
  5. /
  6. ARTURA HOMES LIMITED

ARTURA HOMES LIMITED

STAFFORD HOUSE, 10 PRINCE OF WALES ROAD, DORCHESTER  DT1 1PW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13226945
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ARTURA HOMES LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DORCHESTER. ARTURA HOMES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of domestic buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name ARTURA HOMES LIMITED
Company number 13226945
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STAFFORD HOUSE
10 PRINCE OF WALES ROAD
DORCHESTER
DT1 1PW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Claire Louise Watts Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Andrew Watts Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (99 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ARTURA HOMES LIMITED 25 Feb 2021