1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Roofing activities
  5. /
  6. JR ROOFING SPECIALISTS LIMITED

JR ROOFING SPECIALISTS LIMITED

44 PERIVALE CLOSE, HULL  HU8 0AA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13227042
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

JR ROOFING SPECIALISTS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HULL. JR ROOFING SPECIALISTS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Roofing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name JR ROOFING SPECIALISTS LIMITED
Company number 13227042
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 44 PERIVALE CLOSE
HULL
HU8 0AA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ricky Tully Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
Mr Joshua Allitt Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (99 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JR ROOFING SPECIALISTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JR ROOFING SPECIALISTS LIMITED 25 Feb 2021