1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. METRIC MANCHESTER LTD

METRIC MANCHESTER LTD

LANDMARK HOUSE STATION ROAD, CHEADLE HULME, CHEADLE  SK8 7BS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13227295
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

METRIC MANCHESTER LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHEADLE. METRIC MANCHESTER LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name METRIC MANCHESTER LTD
Company number 13227295
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address LANDMARK HOUSE STATION ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
CHEADLE
SK8 7BS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Richard Albert Everton Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against METRIC MANCHESTER LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
METRIC MANCHESTER LTD 25 Feb 2021