1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CONSTRUCTION-DEMO LIMITED

CONSTRUCTION-DEMO LIMITED

155 WANTAGE, TELFORD  TF7 5PF
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13227380
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CONSTRUCTION-DEMO LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TELFORD. CONSTRUCTION-DEMO LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name CONSTRUCTION-DEMO LIMITED
Company number 13227380
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 155 WANTAGE
TELFORD
TF7 5PF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Traian Razvan Mihai Nationality: Romanian Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CONSTRUCTION-DEMO LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CONSTRUCTION-DEMO LIMITED 25 Feb 2021