1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. ROAD HERO LIMITED

ROAD HERO LIMITED

WHEELWRIGHT, STEELFIELDS, GADS HILL,, OWENS WAY, GILLINGHAM  ME7 2RT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13227398
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ROAD HERO LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in GILLINGHAM. ROAD HERO LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name ROAD HERO LIMITED
Company number 13227398
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WHEELWRIGHT, STEELFIELDS, GADS HILL,
OWENS WAY
GILLINGHAM
ME7 2RT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Wheelwright Group Limited Owens Way, ME7 2RT Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ROAD HERO LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ROAD HERO LIMITED 25 Feb 2021