1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Construction of domestic buildings
  5. /
  6. ANDREWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED

ANDREWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED

15 CONWAY CRESCENT, MELKSHAM  SN12 6BB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13227419
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ANDREWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MELKSHAM. ANDREWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Construction of domestic buildings. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name ANDREWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Company number 13227419
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 15 CONWAY CRESCENT
MELKSHAM
SN12 6BB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Joshua Daniel Andrews Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (99 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ANDREWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ANDREWS CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED 25 Feb 2021