1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Glazing
  5. /
  6. APPLETON WINDOWS LIMITED

APPLETON WINDOWS LIMITED

THE DESIGN STUDIO, WOODMEAD ROAD, AXMINSTER, DEVON  EX13 5PQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13227485
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

APPLETON WINDOWS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in AXMINSTER, DEVON. APPLETON WINDOWS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Glazing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name APPLETON WINDOWS LIMITED
Company number 13227485
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE DESIGN STUDIO
WOODMEAD ROAD
AXMINSTER, DEVON
EX13 5PQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Christopher Appleton Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against APPLETON WINDOWS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
APPLETON WINDOWS LIMITED 25 Feb 2021