1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Painting
  5. /
  6. PREMIER LEAGUE DECORATORS LTD

PREMIER LEAGUE DECORATORS LTD

28 BUTCHER ROW, WITHAM  CM8 1YS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13227495
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PREMIER LEAGUE DECORATORS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WITHAM. PREMIER LEAGUE DECORATORS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Painting. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name PREMIER LEAGUE DECORATORS LTD
Company number 13227495
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 28 BUTCHER ROW
WITHAM
CM8 1YS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
James Healy Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PREMIER LEAGUE DECORATORS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PREMIER LEAGUE DECORATORS LTD 25 Feb 2021