1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Development of building projects
  5. /
  6. ELWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED

ELWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED

STOKE HOUSE, CHURCH ROAD, ASHFORD  TN23 1RD
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13227511
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ELWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ASHFORD. ELWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name ELWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED
Company number 13227511
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address STOKE HOUSE
CHURCH ROAD
ASHFORD
TN23 1RD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Ruxandra Williamson Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ELWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ELWICK PROPERTIES LIMITED 25 Feb 2021