1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Development of building projects
  5. /
  6. CYD SCORTON LIMITED

CYD SCORTON LIMITED

EVA LETT HOUSE, 1 SOUTH CRESCENT, RIPON  HG4 1SN
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13227544
  • Last Updated: 01 Jun 2022

Company profile

CYD SCORTON LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in RIPON. CYD SCORTON LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name CYD SCORTON LIMITED
Company number 13227544
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address EVA LETT HOUSE
1 SOUTH CRESCENT
RIPON
HG4 1SN
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Calvert Yeoman Developments Limited 1 South Crescent, HG4 1SN Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (99 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CYD SCORTON LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CYD SCORTON LIMITED 25 Feb 2021
CYD BAGBY LIMITED 22 Apr 2021