1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Development of building projects
  5. /
  6. A & J RENOVATIONS LIMITED

A & J RENOVATIONS LIMITED

8 BIRCH GROVE, SHEFFIELD  S35 0FG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13227586
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

A & J RENOVATIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SHEFFIELD. A & J RENOVATIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name A & J RENOVATIONS LIMITED
Company number 13227586
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 8 BIRCH GROVE
SHEFFIELD
S35 0FG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stuart Gunn Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (99 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against A & J RENOVATIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
A & J RENOVATIONS LIMITED 25 Feb 2021