1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Roofing activities
  5. /
  6. LONDON ROOFING CONSULTANTS LTD

LONDON ROOFING CONSULTANTS LTD

27 NEWTON CLOSE, HARROW  HA2 9RS
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 13227687
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LONDON ROOFING CONSULTANTS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in HARROW. LONDON ROOFING CONSULTANTS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Roofing activities. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name LONDON ROOFING CONSULTANTS LTD
Company number 13227687
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 27 NEWTON CLOSE
HARROW
HA2 9RS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daniel Thomas Craig Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LONDON ROOFING CONSULTANTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LONDON ROOFING CONSULTANTS LTD 25 Feb 2021