1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Electrical installation
  5. /
  6. SCOLLAN ELECTRICAL LTD

SCOLLAN ELECTRICAL LTD

132 STREET LANE, GILDERSOME, LEEDS  LS27 7JB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13228044
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SCOLLAN ELECTRICAL LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEEDS. SCOLLAN ELECTRICAL LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Electrical installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name SCOLLAN ELECTRICAL LTD
Company number 13228044
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 132 STREET LANE
GILDERSOME
LEEDS
LS27 7JB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Thomas John Scollan Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SCOLLAN ELECTRICAL LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SCOLLAN ELECTRICAL LTD 25 Feb 2021