1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dormant Company
  5. /
  6. VALE OAK LIMITED

VALE OAK LIMITED

ACADEMY HOUSE, 11 DUNRAVEN PLACE, BRIDGEND  CF31 1JF
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 13228058
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

VALE OAK LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in BRIDGEND. VALE OAK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dormant Company. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 14 days.

Name VALE OAK LIMITED
Company number 13228058
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ACADEMY HOUSE
11 DUNRAVEN PLACE
BRIDGEND
CF31 1JF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ceri John Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VALE OAK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VALE OAK LIMITED 25 Feb 2021