1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Glazing
  5. /
  6. TRANSPARENCY GLASS INSTALLATIONS LTD

TRANSPARENCY GLASS INSTALLATIONS LTD

2 LOCKGATE ROAD, LONDON  SW6 2XH
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13228110
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TRANSPARENCY GLASS INSTALLATIONS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 25, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. TRANSPARENCY GLASS INSTALLATIONS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Glazing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 20 days.

Name TRANSPARENCY GLASS INSTALLATIONS LTD
Company number 13228110
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 25 Feb 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 LOCKGATE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 2XH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ionel Aldea Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 25, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 25 November 2022, (99 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 25 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TRANSPARENCY GLASS INSTALLATIONS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TRANSPARENCY GLASS INSTALLATIONS LTD 25 Feb 2021