1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of open-ended investment companies
  5. /
  6. INVESTMENT SPACE LIMITED

INVESTMENT SPACE LIMITED

HIGH BARN WOBURN ROAD, LITTLE BRICKHILL, MILTON KEYNES  MK17 9NA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13233951
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

INVESTMENT SPACE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MILTON KEYNES. INVESTMENT SPACE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of open-ended investment companies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 10 days.

Name INVESTMENT SPACE LIMITED
Company number 13233951
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HIGH BARN WOBURN ROAD
LITTLE BRICKHILL
MILTON KEYNES
MK17 9NA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sean Michael Scanlon Nationality: English Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Hazel Scanlon Nationality: English Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 01 December 2022, (111 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against INVESTMENT SPACE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
INVESTMENT SPACE LIMITED 01 Mar 2021