1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Administration of financial markets
  5. /
  6. FREEDOM CHASERS LTD

FREEDOM CHASERS LTD

FLAT 3, 46 QUADRANT ROAD, THORNTON HEATH  CR7 7DA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13234329
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

FREEDOM CHASERS LTD was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in THORNTON HEATH. FREEDOM CHASERS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Administration of financial markets. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 10 days.

Name FREEDOM CHASERS LTD
Company number 13234329
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT 3
46 QUADRANT ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
CR7 7DA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Lisa Jane Ritter Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 01 December 2022, (111 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against FREEDOM CHASERS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
FREEDOM CHASERS LTD 01 Mar 2021