1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. JOJAMELI INVESTMENT LIMITED

JOJAMELI INVESTMENT LIMITED

35 TWINOAKS, COBHAM  KT11 2QW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13235066
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

JOJAMELI INVESTMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COBHAM. JOJAMELI INVESTMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 10 days.

Name JOJAMELI INVESTMENT LIMITED
Company number 13235066
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 35 TWINOAKS
COBHAM
KT11 2QW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Stuart Andrew Mather Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Suzanne Elizabeth Mather Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 01 December 2022, (111 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JOJAMELI INVESTMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JOJAMELI INVESTMENT LIMITED 01 Mar 2021