1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. WARP PAYMENTS LTD

WARP PAYMENTS LTD

NO. 5 BIRCHIN COURT, 20 BIRCHIN LANE, LONDON  EC3V 9DJ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13235360
  • Last Updated: 01 Feb 2022

Company profile

WARP PAYMENTS LTD was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. WARP PAYMENTS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 10 days.

Name WARP PAYMENTS LTD
Company number 13235360
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address NO. 5 BIRCHIN COURT
20 BIRCHIN LANE
LONDON
EC3V 9DJ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Samuel William Howard Robinson-Adams Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Alexander Jürgen Andreas Georg Dietl Nationality: German Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 01 December 2022, (111 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WARP PAYMENTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WARP PAYMENTS LTD 01 Mar 2021