1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Fund management activities
  5. /
  6. CASH HOUR LTD

CASH HOUR LTD

5 COPTHALL AVENUE, LONDON  EC2R 7DA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13235848
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CASH HOUR LTD was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CASH HOUR LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Fund management activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 16 days.

Name CASH HOUR LTD
Company number 13235848
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 COPTHALL AVENUE
LONDON
EC2R 7DA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr William Kirk Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 01 December 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CASH HOUR LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CASH HOUR LTD 01 Mar 2021