1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CITIGROUP HOLDINGS LTD

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS LTD

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON  N1 7GU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13235864
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2021

Company profile

CITIGROUP HOLDINGS LTD was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. CITIGROUP HOLDINGS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 10 days.

Name CITIGROUP HOLDINGS LTD
Company number 13235864
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Lee Michael Stephenson Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 01 December 2022, (111 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CITIGROUP HOLDINGS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CITIGROUP HOLDINGS LTD 01 Mar 2021