1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of open-ended investment companies
  5. /
  6. EMPIRE INVESTMENT CAPITAL LIMITED

EMPIRE INVESTMENT CAPITAL LIMITED

48 LARKFIELD WAY, COVENTRY  CV5 7QB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13236005
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EMPIRE INVESTMENT CAPITAL LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COVENTRY. EMPIRE INVESTMENT CAPITAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of open-ended investment companies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 10 days.

Name EMPIRE INVESTMENT CAPITAL LIMITED
Company number 13236005
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 48 LARKFIELD WAY
COVENTRY
CV5 7QB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Stephanie Chioma Geddes Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present significant influence or control
Miss Beverly Chinyere Geddes Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2023, (506 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2022
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EMPIRE INVESTMENT CAPITAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EMPIRE INVESTMENT CAPITAL LIMITED 01 Mar 2021