1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. BOTHA & ROETS PROPERTY LIMITED

BOTHA & ROETS PROPERTY LIMITED

THE OLD BARN, WOOD STREET, SWANLEY  BR8 7PA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13236039
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

BOTHA & ROETS PROPERTY LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SWANLEY. BOTHA & ROETS PROPERTY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 10 days.

Name BOTHA & ROETS PROPERTY LIMITED
Company number 13236039
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE OLD BARN
WOOD STREET
SWANLEY
BR8 7PA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Botha Holdings Limited Wood Street, BR8 7PA Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Roets Holdings Limited Wood Street, BR8 7PA Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 01 December 2022, (111 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against BOTHA & ROETS PROPERTY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
BOTHA & ROETS PROPERTY LIMITED 01 Mar 2021