1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Fund management activities
  5. /
  6. STRIDE MANAGEMENT GP LIMITED

STRIDE MANAGEMENT GP LIMITED

4 GROTTO PASSAGE, LONDON  W1U 4JX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13236236
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

STRIDE MANAGEMENT GP LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. STRIDE MANAGEMENT GP LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Fund management activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 16 days.

Name STRIDE MANAGEMENT GP LIMITED
Company number 13236236
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4 GROTTO PASSAGE
LONDON
W1U 4JX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Stride.Vc Llp Grotto Passage, W1U 4JX Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 01 December 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against STRIDE MANAGEMENT GP LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
STRIDE MANAGEMENT GP LIMITED 01 Mar 2021