1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. EASTERN EXPRESS SNACKS LIMITED

EASTERN EXPRESS SNACKS LIMITED

THORNBURY HALL LOCKWOOD ROAD, KINGSLEY HOLT, STOKE-ON-TRENT  ST10 2DH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13236279
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

EASTERN EXPRESS SNACKS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STOKE-ON-TRENT. EASTERN EXPRESS SNACKS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 16 days.

Name EASTERN EXPRESS SNACKS LIMITED
Company number 13236279
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THORNBURY HALL LOCKWOOD ROAD
KINGSLEY HOLT
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ST10 2DH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mohammed Siddique Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 01 December 2022, (105 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against EASTERN EXPRESS SNACKS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
EASTERN EXPRESS SNACKS LIMITED 01 Mar 2021