1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of financial services holding companies
  5. /
  6. RARMEN LTD

RARMEN LTD

6 BANK HOUSE, HOCKLEY HILL, BIRMINGHAM  B18 5AA
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13236297
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

RARMEN LTD was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. RARMEN LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Activities of financial services holding companies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 10 days.

Name RARMEN LTD
Company number 13236297
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 BANK HOUSE
HOCKLEY HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B18 5AA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Samuel Burris Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 01 December 2022, (111 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RARMEN LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RARMEN LTD 01 Mar 2021