1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. HADWIN HOLDINGS LTD

HADWIN HOLDINGS LTD

121-123 DUKE STREET, BARROW IN FURNESS  LA14 1XA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13236789
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HADWIN HOLDINGS LTD was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BARROW IN FURNESS. HADWIN HOLDINGS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 16 days.

Name HADWIN HOLDINGS LTD
Company number 13236789
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 121-123 DUKE STREET
BARROW IN FURNESS
LA14 1XA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alan Hadwin Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2023, (408 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2021
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HADWIN HOLDINGS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HADWIN HOLDINGS LTD 01 Mar 2021