1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. HOLDCO 6804 LTD

HOLDCO 6804 LTD

CHARLES LAKE HOUSE CLAIRE CAUSEWAY, CROSSWAYS BUSINESS PARK, DARTFORD  DA2 6QA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13236804
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HOLDCO 6804 LTD was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DARTFORD. HOLDCO 6804 LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 10 days.

Name HOLDCO 6804 LTD
Company number 13236804
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CHARLES LAKE HOUSE CLAIRE CAUSEWAY
CROSSWAYS BUSINESS PARK
DARTFORD
DA2 6QA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Cameron Thomson Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Derek Owen Williams Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 01 December 2022, (111 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HOLDCO 6804 LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HOLDCO 6804 LTD 01 Mar 2021
MAYFIELD PRESS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 06 Oct 2021