1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of financial services holding companies
  5. /
  6. AL-AMANAH LIMITED

AL-AMANAH LIMITED

FIRST FLOOR LONDON ROAD, WOOBURN MOOR, WOOBURN GREEN, HIGH WYCOMBE  HP10 0NJ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13236966
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

AL-AMANAH LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HIGH WYCOMBE. AL-AMANAH LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Activities of financial services holding companies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 10 days.

Name AL-AMANAH LIMITED
Company number 13236966
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FIRST FLOOR LONDON ROAD, WOOBURN MOOR
WOOBURN GREEN
HIGH WYCOMBE
HP10 0NJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Rahul Islam Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 01 December 2022, (111 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AL-AMANAH LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AL-AMANAH LIMITED 01 Mar 2021