1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of investment trusts
  5. /
  6. ADAGREEN CONSULTING LTD

ADAGREEN CONSULTING LTD

54 BALCOMBE STREET, LONDON  NW1 6ND
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13236998
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ADAGREEN CONSULTING LTD was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ADAGREEN CONSULTING LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of investment trusts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 10 days.

Name ADAGREEN CONSULTING LTD
Company number 13236998
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 54 BALCOMBE STREET
LONDON
NW1 6ND
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Elida Cecilia Garcia De Paredes Aued Nationality: Panamanian Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2023, (506 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2022
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ADAGREEN CONSULTING LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ADAGREEN CONSULTING LTD 01 Mar 2021