1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. CARE OUTLOOK HOLDINGS LTD

CARE OUTLOOK HOLDINGS LTD

168 CHURCH ROAD, HOVE  BN3 2DL
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13237111
  • Last Updated: 01 Feb 2022

Company profile

CARE OUTLOOK HOLDINGS LTD was incorporated on Monday, March 1, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HOVE. CARE OUTLOOK HOLDINGS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 10 days.

Name CARE OUTLOOK HOLDINGS LTD
Company number 13237111
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Mar 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 168 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
BN3 2DL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Peter Adam Jerrari Nationality: British Dates: Monday, March 1, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 01 December 2022, (111 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 29 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CARE OUTLOOK HOLDINGS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CARE OUTLOOK HOLDINGS LTD 01 Mar 2021