1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of venture and development capital companies
  5. /
  6. PMA LIFE SCIENCES LTD

PMA LIFE SCIENCES LTD

165 FLEET STREET, LONDON  EC4A 2DY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13237184
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PMA LIFE SCIENCES LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. PMA LIFE SCIENCES LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of venture and development capital companies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name PMA LIFE SCIENCES LTD
Company number 13237184
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 165 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2DY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Andrew Arthur Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - Wednesday, April 7, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (106 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PMA LIFE SCIENCES LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PMA LIFE SCIENCES LTD 02 Mar 2021