1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. SULLIVAN BROTHERS ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

SULLIVAN BROTHERS ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

87 TENNISWOOD ROAD, ENFIELD  EN1 3HF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13237371
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SULLIVAN BROTHERS ACQUISITIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ENFIELD. SULLIVAN BROTHERS ACQUISITIONS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name SULLIVAN BROTHERS ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Company number 13237371
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 87 TENNISWOOD ROAD
ENFIELD
EN1 3HF
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr John Daniel O'Sullivan Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Michael Timothy O'Sullivan Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (106 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SULLIVAN BROTHERS ACQUISITIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SULLIVAN BROTHERS ACQUISITIONS LIMITED 02 Mar 2021