1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. MOATWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED

MOATWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED

GOODWOOD HOUSE, BLACKBROOK PARK AVENUE, TAUNTON  TA1 2PX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13237379
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MOATWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TAUNTON. MOATWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 9 days.

Name MOATWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 13237379
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GOODWOOD HOUSE
BLACKBROOK PARK AVENUE
TAUNTON
TA1 2PX
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Anthony Bush Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (112 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MOATWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MOATWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Mar 2021