1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of venture and development capital companies
  5. /
  6. HTGP (SPENCER ROAD) LTD

HTGP (SPENCER ROAD) LTD

6 ST GEORGES SQUARE, PORTSMOUTH  PO1 3EY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13237461
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HTGP (SPENCER ROAD) LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in PORTSMOUTH. HTGP (SPENCER ROAD) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of venture and development capital companies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 9 days.

Name HTGP (SPENCER ROAD) LTD
Company number 13237461
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 ST GEORGES SQUARE
PORTSMOUTH
PO1 3EY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Htgp Group Ltd PO1 3EY Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (112 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HTGP (SPENCER ROAD) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HTGP (SPENCER ROAD) LTD 02 Mar 2021