1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. COLMORE AA HOLDINGS LIMITED

COLMORE AA HOLDINGS LIMITED

4 CLEWS ROAD, REDDITCH  B98 7ST
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13237688
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

COLMORE AA HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in REDDITCH. COLMORE AA HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 9 days.

Name COLMORE AA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 13237688
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4 CLEWS ROAD
REDDITCH
B98 7ST
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Andrew Smallwood Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Andrew Copeland Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (112 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against COLMORE AA HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
COLMORE AA HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Mar 2021