1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Fund management activities
  5. /
  6. GREEN FUTURE FUND LTD

GREEN FUTURE FUND LTD

MEADOWS RYAN SOLICITORS LTD, 56 CHURCH STREET, WEYBRIDGE  KT13 8DP
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13237748
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GREEN FUTURE FUND LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WEYBRIDGE. GREEN FUTURE FUND LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Fund management activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name GREEN FUTURE FUND LTD
Company number 13237748
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MEADOWS RYAN SOLICITORS LTD
56 CHURCH STREET
WEYBRIDGE
KT13 8DP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at GREEN FUTURE FUND LTD.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (106 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GREEN FUTURE FUND LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GREEN FUTURE FUND LTD 02 Mar 2021