1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
  5. /
  6. AMPLO CAPITAL LIMITED

AMPLO CAPITAL LIMITED

60 MARSLAND STREET SOUTH, SALFORD  M7 4DS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13237812
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

AMPLO CAPITAL LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SALFORD. AMPLO CAPITAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Security and commodity contracts dealing activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name AMPLO CAPITAL LIMITED
Company number 13237812
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 60 MARSLAND STREET SOUTH
SALFORD
M7 4DS
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Samuel Francis-Lee Modlinsky Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (104 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against AMPLO CAPITAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AMPLO CAPITAL LIMITED 02 Mar 2021