1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  5. /
  6. GREENEQUITY4U LTD

GREENEQUITY4U LTD

165 UXBRIDGE ROAD, FELTHAM  TW13 5EJ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13237914
  • Last Updated: 01 Jun 2022

Company profile

GREENEQUITY4U LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in FELTHAM. GREENEQUITY4U LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Activities of insurance agents and brokers. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 9 days.

Name GREENEQUITY4U LTD
Company number 13237914
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 165 UXBRIDGE ROAD
FELTHAM
TW13 5EJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Nigel Paul Gordon Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (112 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GREENEQUITY4U LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GREENEQUITY4U LTD 02 Mar 2021