1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of investment trusts
  5. /
  6. TRILOGY INTERNATIONAL EBT LIMITED

TRILOGY INTERNATIONAL EBT LIMITED

7 BIRCHIN LANE, LANGBOURN, LONDON  EC3V 9BW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13237952
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TRILOGY INTERNATIONAL EBT LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. TRILOGY INTERNATIONAL EBT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of investment trusts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name TRILOGY INTERNATIONAL EBT LIMITED
Company number 13237952
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 7 BIRCHIN LANE
LANGBOURN
LONDON
EC3V 9BW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Trilogy International Holdings Limited Birchin Lane, EC3V 9BW Dates: Wednesday, April 7, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
Matthew Mangan Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - Tuesday, March 2, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr Ivan Andrew Jackson Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - Tuesday, March 2, 2021 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (106 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TRILOGY INTERNATIONAL EBT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TRILOGY INTERNATIONAL EBT LIMITED 02 Mar 2021