1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. VOLVINA HOLDINGS LIMITED

VOLVINA HOLDINGS LIMITED

1-3 DUKE STREET, NORTHAMPTON  NN1 3BE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13238145
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

VOLVINA HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORTHAMPTON. VOLVINA HOLDINGS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 9 days.

Name VOLVINA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Company number 13238145
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 1-3 DUKE STREET
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 3BE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Roger John Toone Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mrs Sally Louise Toone Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2023, (414 days left)
Latest accounts 31 December 2021
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against VOLVINA HOLDINGS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
VOLVINA HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Mar 2021