1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of venture and development capital companies
  5. /
  6. TOMORROW VENTURES LIMITED

TOMORROW VENTURES LIMITED

PO BOX, 76327, LONDON, ENGLAND  W8 9JR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13238156
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TOMORROW VENTURES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON, ENGLAND. TOMORROW VENTURES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of venture and development capital companies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name TOMORROW VENTURES LIMITED
Company number 13238156
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PO BOX
76327
LONDON, ENGLAND
W8 9JR
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Alexander Mitchell Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (106 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against TOMORROW VENTURES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TOMORROW VENTURES LIMITED 02 Mar 2021