1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of insurance agents and brokers
  5. /
  6. KILLIAN PROTECTION SERVICES LIMITED

KILLIAN PROTECTION SERVICES LIMITED

32 MIDLAND TERRACE, BRADFORD  BD2 1AP
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13238185
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

KILLIAN PROTECTION SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRADFORD. KILLIAN PROTECTION SERVICES LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Activities of insurance agents and brokers. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 9 days.

Name KILLIAN PROTECTION SERVICES LIMITED
Company number 13238185
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 32 MIDLAND TERRACE
BRADFORD
BD2 1AP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Brendan Shaun Kenny Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (112 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KILLIAN PROTECTION SERVICES LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KILLIAN PROTECTION SERVICES LIMITED 02 Mar 2021