1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of open-ended investment companies
  5. /
  6. DAFFODIL ASSETS LIMITED

DAFFODIL ASSETS LIMITED

PINESMERE SOUTH PARK DRIVE, POYNTON, STOCKPORT  SK12 1BS
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13238402
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DAFFODIL ASSETS LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STOCKPORT. DAFFODIL ASSETS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Activities of open-ended investment companies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 9 days.

Name DAFFODIL ASSETS LIMITED
Company number 13238402
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PINESMERE SOUTH PARK DRIVE
POYNTON
STOCKPORT
SK12 1BS
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Ambareen Tejani-Sharif Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2023, (506 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2022
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DAFFODIL ASSETS LIMITED 02 Mar 2021