1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Fund management activities
  5. /
  6. ANA ONSE MPATA UMODZI (AOMU) LTD

ANA ONSE MPATA UMODZI (AOMU) LTD

102 NEWLAND PARK DRIVE, YORK  YO10 3HP
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 13238621
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ANA ONSE MPATA UMODZI (AOMU) LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in YORK. ANA ONSE MPATA UMODZI (AOMU) LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Fund management activities. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 9 days.

Name ANA ONSE MPATA UMODZI (AOMU) LTD
Company number 13238621
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 102 NEWLAND PARK DRIVE
YORK
YO10 3HP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Christine Wallace Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Thandiwe Hazel Revill Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2023, (506 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2022
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ANA ONSE MPATA UMODZI (AOMU) LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ANA ONSE MPATA UMODZI (AOMU) LTD 02 Mar 2021
AOMU LTD 24 Jun 2021