1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of investment trusts
  5. /
  6. APPASSIONATO INVESTMENTS LTD

APPASSIONATO INVESTMENTS LTD

335 KENNINGTON ROAD, LONDON  SE11 4QE
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13238633
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

APPASSIONATO INVESTMENTS LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. APPASSIONATO INVESTMENTS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Activities of investment trusts. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name APPASSIONATO INVESTMENTS LTD
Company number 13238633
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 335 KENNINGTON ROAD
LONDON
SE11 4QE
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Christian Thomas Peter Grobel Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (106 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against APPASSIONATO INVESTMENTS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
APPASSIONATO INVESTMENTS LTD 02 Mar 2021