1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Activities of financial services holding companies
  5. /
  6. SENTRY FUNDING LIMITED

SENTRY FUNDING LIMITED

20-22 WENLOCK ROAD, LONDON  N1 7GU
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13238708
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SENTRY FUNDING LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SENTRY FUNDING LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Activities of financial services holding companies. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 9 days.

Name SENTRY FUNDING LIMITED
Company number 13238708
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
N1 7GU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Norman John Kenvyn Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (112 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SENTRY FUNDING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SENTRY FUNDING LIMITED 02 Mar 2021