1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  5. /
  6. CHAPEL HILL DENHAM UK LIMITED

CHAPEL HILL DENHAM UK LIMITED

29-31 CASTLE STREET, HIGH WYCOMBE  HP13 6RU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 13239513
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CHAPEL HILL DENHAM UK LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HIGH WYCOMBE. CHAPEL HILL DENHAM UK LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 1 year 5 months and 15 days.

Name CHAPEL HILL DENHAM UK LIMITED
Company number 13239513
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Mar 2021
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 29-31 CASTLE STREET
HIGH WYCOMBE
HP13 6RU
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Mobolaji Oludamilola Balogun Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Tuesday, March 2, 2021 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts NO ACCOUNTS FILED
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 02 December 2022, (106 days left)
Latest accounts Not available
Next confirmation statement due 30 March 2022
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHAPEL HILL DENHAM UK LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHAPEL HILL DENHAM UK LIMITED 02 Mar 2021